Quick Links

Useful Links

Durrington Infant & Junior Federated Schools

Durrington
Infant & Junior Schools

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role

Bio

Mrs Sara Ensor Co-Headteacher

Likes sunny days and eating out.
Dislikes rain and cold weather.

Mrs Zoe Wilby Co-Headteacher

Likes reading crime novels and crafting.
Dislikes asparagus.

Mr Mike Lewis Deputy Headteacher

Likes playing cricket and taking his children to the cinema.
Dislikes traffic jams.

Mrs Sarah Hankin Assistant Headteacher

Likes walks in the woods and Disney films.

Dislikes nutty chocolate.

Phase Leaders

Name Role

Bio

Mrs Ali Champion-West EYFS Phase Leader & Reception Class Teacher

Likes good manners, rugby, star gazing and chocolate.
Dislikes sprouts and sad faces.

Ms Sharon Hill KS1 Phase Leader & Year 2 Class Teacher

Likes cats and the colour purple.
Dislikes broad beans.

Mrs Lynne Pearce Lower KS2 Phase Leader & Year 3 Class Teacher

Likes animals, especially rabbits and guinea pigs, and eating out.

Dislikes chocolate cake.

Mrs Heather Collins Upper KS2 Phase Leader & Year 6 Class Teacher

Likes waterfalls and smiles.
Dislikes mashed potato.

Teaching Staff

Name Role

Bio

Miss Juley Edwards Nursery Teacher

Likes monkeys and spaghetti bolognese.
Dislikes getting up in the morning.

Mrs Debbie Bourne Reception Class Teacher

Likes drawing, art and walking her two dogs.
Dislikes very busy shopping centres.

Miss Laura Trimble Reception Class Teacher

Likes going on holiday and watching Disney films.
Dislikes tomatoes

Mrs Sarah Rickwood Year 1 Class Teacher

Likes animals and good food.
Dislikes tomatoes.

Miss Charley Dixon Year 1 Class Teacher

Likes chocolate, shopping and spending time with friends and family.
Dislikes rainy days and spiders.

Miss Holly Wilkinson Year 1 Class Teacher

Likes cats and watching Disney films.
Dislikes marmite.

Mrs Sarah Roy Year 2 Class Teacher

Likes friendly, happy people and eating out.
Dislikes heights.

Miss Olivia Willows Year 2 Class Teacher

Likes reading and the colour green.
Dislikes early mornings.

Mrs Kasia Watson Year 3 Class Teacher

Likes rugby and horses.
Dislikes bad grammar.

Miss Lee Hooper Year 3 Class Teacher

Likes chocolate, PE and anything purple.
Dislikes jam.

Mr Christopher Squire Year 4 Class Teacher & Reading Subject Leader Likes Star Trek and visiting Cornwall.
Dislikes marmite.
Mr Dominic Cranfield Year 4 Class Teacher

Likes pineapple on pizza, drama and reading.

Dislikes anchovies.

Miss Beth Gudgeon Year 4 Class Teacher

Likes cooking and Harry Potter.

Dislikes the rain.

Mr Seth Lyons Year 5 Class Teacher

Likes Star Wars and food.
Dislikes the cold.

Miss Shelley Clarke Year 5 Class Teacher

Likes going on holiday and spending time with family.
Dislikes rudeness.

Mr Michael Blake Year 5 Class Teacher & Writing Subject Leader

Likes golf, music, crosswords and chess.
Dislikes being cold.

Mr Grant Melvin Year 6 Class Teacher & Maths Subject Leader

Likes golf, football and supports Chelsea.

Dislikes the cold, marmite and early mornings.

Mrs Sally Campion Beach (SSC) - Teacher in Charge

Likes cats, chocolate and reading.
Dislikes olives and the cold.

Mrs Charlotte Allin Class Teacher & Maths Subject Leader (Maternity Leave)

Likes cooking, art, shopping and teaching.
Dislikes disorganisation.

Mrs Jo Grove Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Likes reading, travelling and running.
Dislikes wet playtimes.

Learning Support Assistants

Name Role
Mrs Carol Denby Nursery Nurse
Mrs Fiona Williams Nursery LSA
Mrs Lynda Moore LSA
Mrs Polly Shaw LSA
Miss Claire Sprake LSA
Mrs Sue Wild LSA
Mrs Mo Kelly LSA
Mrs Karen Upperton LSA
Mrs Jo Loosen LSA
Mrs Anila Gashi LSA
Miss Claire Hawkins LSA
Mrs Sally Rayfield LSA
Mrs Kate Moorman LSA
Mrs Elaine Froggatt LSA
Mrs Clair Beamish LSA
Mrs Zoki Tsoi LSA
Mrs Carolyn Payne LSA
Mrs Paula Thomas LSA
Mrs Angela Jeffery-Norton LSA
Mrs Ursula Stockley LSA
Miss Becki Reed LSA
Miss Beth Owen LSA
Miss Lauren Poole LSA
Ms Nina Bagnall Special Support Centre SSA
Miss Helen Canning Special Support Centre SSA
Mrs Eloise Newman-Smith Special Support Centre SSA
Miss Sara Wünsche Special Support Centre SSA
Mrs Elaine Mayers Special Support Centre SSA
Mr Mark Burroughs Special Support Centre SSA

Support Staff

Name Role
Mrs Teresa Edgley School Business Manager and Data Protection Officer
Mrs Julia Cook PA to the Co-Headteachers and Clerk to the Governing Body
Mrs Jane Cresswell SENCO
Mrs Amanda Beadle Lead HLTA and Pupil Wellbeing Manager
Mrs Filiz Deniz HLTA
Mrs Sally Croucher HLTA
Mrs Victoria Elvery HLTA
Mrs Louise Young HLTA
Miss Maria Dumbrell HLTA
Mrs Liz Harrison Learning Mentor
Mrs Helen Burgess Welfare and Attendance
Mrs Beckie Barratt Administration
Mrs Christine Busson Administration
Mrs Michelle Hole Administration
Ms Fiona Crane ICT Support Technician
Mrs Debbie Francis Library & Resources LSA
Mr Vince Butcher Premises Manager
Mr Phil Burchett Premises
Mr Steve Underhill Premises

Midday Meal Supervisors

Name Role
Mrs Sarah Jackson Lead Midday Meals Supervisor
Miss D Buckman Dining Hall Supervisor
Mrs K Aktar Dining Hall Supervisor
Mrs C Nolan Midday Meals Supervisor
Mrs D Mewton Midday Meals Supervisor
Mrs S Horgan Midday Meals Supervisor
Mrs U Lock Midday Meals Supervisor

Breakfast & After School Club

Name Role
Mrs Sarah Coulson Breakfast Club Manager
Mrs Sue Wild After School Club Manager